COSTAIN CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

COSTAIN CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
COSTAIN HOUSE
VANWALL BUSINESS PARK
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4UB
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02757907
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,100,000.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Hunter
before 28 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Tracey Wood
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tracey Wood
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wyllie
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

COSTAIN OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

COSTAIN CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD
COSTAIN HOUSE, NICHOLSONS WALK
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL61LN
Changed 19 Mar 2008

111 WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7UE
Changed 18 May 1999

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 25 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.costaincivilengineering.co.uk
www.costaincivilengineering.com
www.costaincivilengineering.company
www.costaincivilengineering.office
www.costaincivil.engineering
www.costaincivilengineering.management
www.costaincivilengineering.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 15 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years