COSTAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Costain House Vanwall Business Park Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 4UB

Company number
00610201
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 August 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2022

Next statement due by 24 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels

42910 - Construction of water projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COSTAIN CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED24 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Martin David Hunter as a director on 2022-03-18

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-10 with no updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Samuel Michael White as a director on 2022-01-04

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Maxine Eleanor Mayhew as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Matthew Higham as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company