COSTAIN INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01439838



Last updated 13 August 2019
Registered office address
COSTAIN HOUSE VANWALL BUSINESS PARK MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE ENGLAND SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2019

Next statement due by 1 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMULATION SYSTEMS LIMITED15 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1918 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/05/1913 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW WYLLIEView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company