COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES (NORTHERN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Countryside House The Drive Warley Brentwood Essex CM13 3AT

Company number
02752638
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2021

Next statement due by 16 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFERCAPITAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY4 September 1996
COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES (NORTHERN) LIMITED29 September 1999
COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES (NORTHERN) LIMITED1 October 1999
COUNTRYSIDE RESIDENTIAL (NORTH WEST) LIMITED30 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Peter Mccormack as a secretary on 2022-01-01

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Tracy Marina Warren as a secretary on 2021-12-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Thomas David Wright as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Ian Scott as a director on 2021-11-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company