COVIDIEN (UK) COMMERCIAL LIMITED

Address

COVIDIEN (UK) COMMERCIAL LIMITED
BUILDING 9 CROXLEY PARK
HATTERS LANE
WATFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
WD18 8WW
Phone: 01923 241 004
Phone: 01923 212 213
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03970512
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Ellis
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Elsey
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Jacqueline Fielding
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TYCO HEALTHCARE (UK) COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2007
OPALEIGH LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2000

Previous Addresses

4500 PARKWAY
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7NY
Changed 9 Nov 2016

154 FAREHAM ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO13 0AS
Changed 16 May 2011

154 FAREHAM ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE PO13 0FN
Changed 13 Apr 2006

16 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4NT
Changed 8 Jun 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1492 £4,602,302.26
Department of Health
43 £731,946.20
The Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust [16408]
1 £139,954.34

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Apr 2016 25 Oct 2016 6
24 Apr 2015 7 Jan 2016 9
26 Sep 2014 9 Jan 2015 4
27 Sep 2013 7 Jan 2014 4
28 Sep 2012 23 Apr 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 108 times in the last few years