NMU (SPECIALTY) LTD

Company number 01262636



Last updated 21 July 2019
Registered office address
THE EXCHANGE NEW YORK STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M1 4HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN MARINE UNDERWRITERS LIMITED7 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/06/195 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MUNICH RE SPECIALTY GROUP LIMITEDView PDF
05/06/195 June 2019CESSATION OF CHARLES ANTHONY EDWARD BURGESS AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company