CP PLUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jack Straw's Castle 12 North End Way London England NW3 7ES

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.56m
Current assets
£16.84m
Fixed assets
£1.81m
Current creditors
£11.64m
Shareholders funds
£7.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02595379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTROLLED PARKING LTD.26 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Registered office address changed from 10 Flask Walk London NW3 1HE to Jack Straw's Castle 12 North End Way London NW3 7ES on 2022-05-20

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 Director's details changed for Ian Stuart Langdon on 2022-05-20

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 Change of details for Cp Plus (Trading) Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-05-20

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Director's details changed for Ellis Anthony Green on 2022-03-29

View Document

12/05/2212 May 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Grahame Harold David Rose on 2022-03-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company