CPI BOOKS LTD

Company number 02196742



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
CPI LEGAL SERVICES PORTLAND HOUSE BELMONT BUSINESS PARK DURHAM DH1 1TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACKAYS OF CHATHAM LIMITED2 March 2010
CPI MACKAYS LTD10 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/06/159 June 2015Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/05/1511 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FRANCOIS GOLICHEFFView PDF
10/02/1510 February 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021967420024View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company