CPM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bankside 3 90 - 100 Southwark Street London England SE1 0SW

Company number
01757157
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
29 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2022

Next statement due by 23 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLYFERN LIMITED10 February 1984
MERCHANDISING GROUP LIMITED(THE)18 January 1989
CPM FIELD MARKETING LIMITED9 May 1994
CPM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED26 November 1997
CPM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Paul Edward Vaughan as a director on 2022-02-22

View Document

03/03/223 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrea Georgiou-Finch as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Appointment of Mr Mark Charles Ridler as a director on 2022-02-18

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Karen Jackson as a director on 2021-12-22

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company