TRO GROUP LIMITED

Address

TRO GROUP LIMITED
85 STRAND
5TH FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2R 0DW
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02361809
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Bray
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Klingender
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Keith O'loughlin
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Thomas Preece
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Trueman
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrick Wyrley-birch
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

THE RUSSELL ORGANISATION LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

239 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 11 Oct 2016

BURTON ROAD BUSINESS PARK
BURTON ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 6AS
Changed 19 Jan 2009

WROXHAM BARNS
TUNSTEAD ROAD
HOVETON,NORWICH
NORFOLK NR12 8QU
Changed 23 Apr 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trogroup.market
www.trogroup.marketing
www.trogroup.org
www.trogroup.org.uk
www.trogroup.net
www.trogroup.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 10 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 15 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years