CPP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 East Parade Leeds United Kingdom LS1 2AD

Company number
01659493
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
19 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2021

Next statement due by 12 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWALEMINSTER LIMITED18 January 1984
COUNTDOWN HOLDINGS LIMITED31 August 1984
KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED24 February 1993
CPP HOLDINGS LIMITED31 July 2003
CPP GROUP PLC7 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 New

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS EMMA JUSTINE SHAW / 01/06/2020

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CPP HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company