CPP TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CPP TRAVEL SERVICES LIMITED
HOLGATE PARK
HOLGATE ROAD
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO26 4GA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02389644
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorraine Beavis
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Corcoran
7 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CPP TRAVEL SERVICES AND PROMOTIONAL MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2011
THE LEAPFROG GROUP LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2010
MKM CONCEPTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2008
M K M MARKETING AND PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

NELSON HOUSE
PARK ROAD TIMPERLEY
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 5BZ
Changed 11 Jan 2010

M K M HOUSE
WARWICK ROAD
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER M16 0XX
Changed 17 Jun 2004

FIRST FLOOR
ASTRAL TOWERS, BETTS WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 2XA
Changed 9 Apr 2002

WARWICK ROAD
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M16 0XX
Changed 18 Aug 2000

MKM HOUSE
WARWICK ROAD
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER M60 OXX
Changed 23 Jul 1999

PAUL HOUSE,STOCKPORT RD
TIMPERLEY,ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 7UQ
Changed 25 Aug 1995

GROVE HOUSE
227-233 LONDON ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT SK7 4HS
Changed 5 Oct 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 7 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cpptravelservices.co.uk
www.cpptravelservices.com
www.cpptravelservices.business
www.cpptravelservices.net
www.cpptravelservices.org.uk
www.cpptravelservices.support
www.cpptravelservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 8 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years