CQS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

CQS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
ONE STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5HR
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03691917
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,672,000.00 on 20 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 165 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Collins
1 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Catherine Cripps
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Hayden
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Hintze
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Mullings
21 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Myners
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Peat
12 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alex Ribaroff
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Richards
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Shinn
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DETSCH BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2015
DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

TRIDENT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1999
BETAJET LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR ONE STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5HR
ENGLAND
Changed 31 May 2016

5TH FLOOR 33 CHESTER STREET
LONDON
SW1X 7BL
Changed 31 May 2016

20 COLUMBUS COURTYARD
CANARY WHARF
LONDON E14 4DA
Changed 12 Feb 2003

CABOT SQUARE, LONDON, E14 4QJ
Changed 9 Jan 2001

0 ALDERSGATE STREET, LONDON, EC1A 4JJ
Changed 12 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 23 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
165 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years