CRAFTIARTS LIMITED

Company number 05546398



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 63 HARBOUR ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LYDNEY GLOUCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND GL15 4EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
25 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2019

Next statement due by 8 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INVESTBOX LIMITED3 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1928 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/06/193 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2019 FROM UNIT 133 LYDNEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HARBOUR ROAD LYDNEY GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL15 4EJView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£61.36k
Current assets
£244.49k
Fixed assets
£23.36k
Current creditors
£172.91k
Shareholders funds
£93.35k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company