ERS GROUP LIMITED

Address

ERS GROUP LIMITED
VERNON COURT HENSON WAY
TELFORD WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN16 8PX
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01287827
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1976 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10.00 on 24 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lysanne Mccallion
11 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Colin Poole
15 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

EXPRESS RUBBER STAMP SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

115 STAMFORD ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
NN16 8QZ
Changed 22 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ers.group
www.ersgroup.productions
www.ersgroup.and
www.ersgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 18 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 12 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 9 Apr 2013 5
30 Nov 2011 8 Jun 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 14 Jun 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years