CRAFTWORK UPHOLSTERY LIMITED

Company number 05349438



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
88 ARMLEY ROAD LEEDS ENGLAND LS12 2EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSS FEVER LIMITED21 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
15/05/1915 May 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 29/04/2019View PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Cash in bank
£350.83k
Current assets
£1.17m
Current creditors
£686.82k
Shareholders funds
£1.19m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company