CREATIVE RETAIL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 London Street Reading Berkshire RG1 4QW

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£129.34k
Current assets
£436.50k
Fixed assets
£35.47k
Current creditors
£356.09k
Shareholders funds
£-205.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04899203
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2021

Next statement due by 24 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FISEPA 196 LIMITED22 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

17/09/2017 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

23/09/1923 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company