CREST BRICK SLATE & TILE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Howdenshire Way Knedlington Road, Howden Goole East Yorkshire United Kingdom DN14 7HZ

Company number
03633185
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREST INVESTMENTS LIMITED7 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Alan William Virgo as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Registration of charge 036331850006, created on 2021-06-29

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART JOHN OVEREND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company