P V H HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

P V H HOLDINGS LIMITED
HOWDENSHIRE WAY
KNEDLINGTON ROAD, HOWDEN
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
DN14 7HZ
Classification:

Activities of construction holding companies

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02484708
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,000.00 on 23 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
31 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brodies Secretarial Services Limited
6 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Frank Langstraat
21 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
26 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Pearson
before 23 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Joanne Pearson
before 23 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Alan Simpson
6 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Arnold Van Huet
before 23 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Alan Virgo
6 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALAN JONATHAN SIMPSON (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2018
PROMETHEAN INVESTMENTS LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2018
LLOYDS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2018

Previous Company Names

CREST BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O BRICKABILITY LIMITED SOUTH ROAD BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
CF31 3XG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 May 2018

HOWDENSHIRE WAY
KNEDLINGTON ROAD, HOWDEN
GOOLE
EAST YORKSHIRE
DN14 7HZ
Changed 13 Mar 2018

115 CROCKHAMWELL RD
WOODLEY
READING
BERKSHIRE RG5 3JP
Changed 14 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 31 May 2018 12
31 May 2016 9 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 25 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 16 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years