CREST ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
185 Stamford House Stamford Street Stalybridge Cheshire SK15 1QZ

Company number
01262113
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 June 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2021

Next statement due by 19 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REXHILL ENGINEERING LIMITED18 February 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Notification of Hde Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-04

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-05 with updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company