HYDE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
185 Stamford House Stamford Street Stalybridge Cheshire SK15 1QZ

Company number
01592661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2021

Next statement due by 19 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDE GROUP ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Notification of Hyde Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-04

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-05 with updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP BEARD

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company