CREST MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

CREST MEDICAL LIMITED
BLUE DOT HOUSE 3 CHESFORD GRANGE
WOOLSTON
WARRINGTON
WA1 4RQ
Phone: 0845 230 2091
Phone: 0845 230 2092
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03876927
VAT Number:
GB927 1936 04
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Courtney
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Barry Cunningham
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Mason
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alastair Maxwell
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

HEALTHCARE SALES & SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2006
SAFA-IPS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2005
INDUSTRIAL PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2004
CHAINCROFT LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

17 CHESFORD GRANGE
WOOLSTON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 4RQ
Changed 14 Jul 2014

2ND FLOOR COLLEGE HOUSE
272 KINGS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 5AW
Changed 26 Jun 2007

BRIDGEWATER ROAD
BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1NA
Changed 17 Jun 2004

BRIDGEWATER HOUSE
BRIDGEWATER ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1NA
Changed 20 Feb 2004

11A MAYFIELD ROAD
TIMPERLEY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA15 7TB
Changed 12 Apr 2000

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 25 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £2,172.05
Brighton and Hove City Council
1 £519.01

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crestmedical.motorcycles
www.crestmedical.org
www.crest.medical
www.crestmedical.and
www.crestmedical.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 25 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 156 times in the last few years