CREST NICHOLSON (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Company number 00918067



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
CREST HOUSE, PYRCROFT ROAD CHERTSEY SURREY KT16 9GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 October 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2019

Next statement due by 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREST HOMES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED1 November 2000
CREST NICHOLSON RESIDENTIAL (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED1 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1917 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS MARSHALL NICHOLSONView PDF
16/09/1916 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID MARCHANTView PDF
16/09/1916 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DUNCAN JOHN COOPERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company