CROFTS TIMBER LIMITED

Address

CROFTS TIMBER LIMITED
UNITS 4 & 5 WALDRINGFIELD ROAD
BRIGHTWELL
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP10 0BJ
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07545 914 659
Phone: 01728 746 285
Fax: 01473 206 517
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06809929
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £153,849 £44,781 £29,830
Debtors: £224,775 £234,443 £243,922
Creditors due within one year: £169,059 £149,727 £164,281
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £209,565 £129,497 £109,471
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £210,329 £130,483 £110,810
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Crofts
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Crofts
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORE-WOOD TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GARDEN HOUSE THE STREET
PETTISTREE
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP13 0HU
Changed 24 Jan 2017

GARDEN HOUSE PETTISTREE
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP13 0HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Feb 2013

SANDERSON HOUSE MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1HE
Changed 2 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 19 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 27 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 14 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 1 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 23 May 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 130 times in the last few years