CROFTSIDE RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 18 September 2019
Legal registered address
8 BROCKLEBANK CLOSE EAST MORTON KEIGHLEY ENGLAND BD20 5QF

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£9.27k
Current assets
£259.54k
Current creditors
£96.23k
Shareholders funds
£163.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02751144
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2020

Next statement due by 12 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILPRINT LIMITED17 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

03/10/183 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

15/06/1815 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2018 FROM 3 BROOKSIDE CULLINGWORTH BRADFORD BD13 5DF ENGLAND

View Document

03/10/173 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company