CROMPTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04079172



Last updated 12 August 2019
Registered office address
FORE 1, FORE BUSINESS PARK HUSKISSON WAY STRATFORD ROAD, SHIRLEY SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B90 4SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2018

Next statement due by 6 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROMPTON TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED29 January 2001


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company