CROMPTON TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fore 1, Fore Business Park Huskisson Way Stratford Road, Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 4SS

Company number
00964143
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 October 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROMPTON PLASTICS LIMITED29 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Appointment of Ms Jean-Marie Carvalho as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Edward Charles Dryden as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company