CROMWELL TOOLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
P O Box 14 Chartwell Drive Wigston Leicester LE18 1AT

Company number
00986161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 August 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROMWELL TOOLS (LEICESTER) LIMITED9 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/2116 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/11/143 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/14

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013 Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CROMWELL TOOLS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company