CROWN HOLIDAYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Origin One 108 High Street Crawley West Sussex United Kingdom RH10 1BD

Company number
01734244
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
24 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2024

Next statement due by 27 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOILTOUR LIMITED3 October 1983
SUNSHINE BOATING HOLIDAYS LIMITED4 May 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/2424 May 2024 NewRegistration of charge 017342440012, created on 2024-05-22

View Document

21/05/2421 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-13 with no updates

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company