CROWN PARK ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
9a Rushden Road Wymington Beds NN10 9LN

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£2.30m
Current assets
£2.37m
Current creditors
£3.12m
Shareholders funds
£8.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01080606
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEEJAK BUILDERS (RUSHDEN) LIMITED5 May 1988
DEEJAK PROPERTIES (RUSHDEN) LIMITED24 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

17/12/2017 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

19/12/1919 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company