OFFICE SPACE IN TOWN LIMITED

Address

OFFICE SPACE IN TOWN LIMITED
10 CANBERRA HOUSE
CORBYGATE BUSINESS PARK
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 5JG
(410 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 412 1796
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06521256
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Fuchs
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Giles Fuchs
3 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tracey Holloway
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sarah Singlehurst
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julie Ward
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOUNT STREET MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2014
MOUNT STREET MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2014
MOUNT STREET MORTGAGE SERVICING LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

THE OFFICE (SWINDON) LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2009

Previous Addresses

48A ARNHILL ROAD
GRETTON
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 3DN
Changed 9 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 8 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 2 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years