CROWNACRE LIFTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
GLOBAL HOUSE STATION PLACE FOX LANE NORTH CHERTSEY SURREY KT16 9HW

Company number
02132130
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROWN LIFTS LTD26 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1526 March 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED CROWN LIFTS LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/03/15

View Document

29/09/1429 September 2014Annual return made up to 28 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/01/149 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR REGINALD COOTE

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013Annual return made up to 28 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company