KONE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 01372978



Last updated 27 July 2019
Registered office address
GLOBAL HOUSE STATION PLACE FOX LANE NORTH CHERTSEY SURREY KT16 9HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2018

Next statement due by 9 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

64203 - Activities of construction holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KONE (U.K.) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY23 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW MILESView PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW MILES / 19/02/2019View PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER GRIFFINView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company