CRYSTAL HOME IMPROVEMENTS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04367619



Last updated 12 April 2017
Registered office address
CRYSTAL HOUSE UNIT 1 KING GEORGE CLOSE ROMFORD ESSEX RM7 7PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2019

Next statement due by 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARGEPOINT LIMITED29 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/176 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
21/11/1621 November 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS AGOSTINA BOLANDView PDF
21/11/1621 November 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN ODDIView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company