CSL PUBLISHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hornbeam Lodge Seven Corners Lane Beverley North Humberside HU17 7AJ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current creditors
£1.03m
Shareholders funds
£-1.03m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02099304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2021

Next statement due by 22 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREYWING DESIGNS LIMITED22 June 1988
CAMBRIDGE STYLE LIMITED14 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

15/10/2015 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company