TRAINING JOURNAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
21 Marina Court Castle Street Hull England HU1 1TJ

Company number
04779328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
28 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 25 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2023

Next statement due by 23 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAG180 LIMITED7 August 2003
COVELSTONE PUBLISHING LIMITED10 November 2003
FENMAN HOLDINGS LIMITED5 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2425 March 2024 NewPrevious accounting period shortened from 2023-03-31 to 2023-03-30

View Document

22/08/2322 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-09 with updates

View Document

14/12/2214 December 2022 Registered office address changed from 11th Floor, the Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG England to 21 Marina Court Castle Street Hull HU1 1TJ on 2022-12-14

View Document

14/12/2214 December 2022 Appointment of Mr Mark Robert Carrington as a director on 2022-11-30

View Document

14/12/2214 December 2022 Appointment of Mr Mark Edwin Wallace as a director on 2022-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company