BAKER & BAKER PRODUCTS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stadium Road Bromborough Wirral CH62 3NU

Company number
01478292
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2023

Next statement due by 10 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALOMATIA LIMITED31 December 1980
LEAF (UK) LIMITED14 September 2000
BAKEMARK UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 4 October 2000
ARKADY CRAIGMILLAR LIMITED12 March 2004
BAKEMARK UK LIMITED31 December 2009
CSM (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED8 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/237 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

07/10/237 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

07/10/237 October 2023 Resolutions

View Document

04/10/234 October 2023 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2023-09-19

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company