BAKER & BAKER GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stadium Road Bromborough Wirral United Kingdom CH62 3NU

Company number
08553537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 June 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2023

Next statement due by 28 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CSM BAKERY SUPPLIES LIMITED13 June 2014
CSM BAKERY SOLUTIONS LIMITED23 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2311 October 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

25/07/2325 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-14 with updates

View Document

02/06/232 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Dye & Durham Secretarial Limited as a secretary on 2023-06-02

View Document

10/02/2310 February 2023 Secretary's details changed for 7Side Secretarial Limited on 2023-01-16

View Document

05/01/235 January 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company