CTMS SERVICE MANAGEMENT LTD



Legal registered address
Ctms Service Management Ltd 1 Windsor Square Silver Street Reading United Kingdom RG1 2TH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£278.09k
Current assets
£561.92k
Fixed assets
£228.34k
Current creditors
£619.81k
Shareholders funds
£170.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03915670
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
28 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2022

Next statement due by 29 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED20 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

17/04/2117 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

16/04/2016 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2020 FROM CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED 1 WINDSOR SQUARE SILVER STREET READING BERKSHIRE RG1 2TH

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company