CUMMINS LTD.



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 10 Eastbourne Terrace Paddington London England W2 6LG

Company number
00573951
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2021

Next statement due by 4 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28110 - Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CUMMINS ENGINE COMPANY LIMITED2 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/219 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CORNELIUS O'SULLIVAN

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN DAVID WOOD

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ALISON JANE SNELL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CUMMINS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company