CUMMINS GENERATOR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

CUMMINS GENERATOR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
PARK WORKS
BARNACK ROAD
STAMFORD
LINCS
PE9 2NB
Phone: 01780 484 000
Phone: 01733 395 300
Fax: 01780 484 107
Fax: 01780 484 100
Classification:

Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00441273
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1947 (70 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,001.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 194 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Barrowman
8 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Randi Engelhardt
14 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hugh Foden
8 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Hopkins
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Antonio Leitao
13 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Paul Massey
6 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joseph Rigler
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edward Smith
13 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWAGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2006

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 22 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 20 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
194 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 86 times in the last few years