CUSTOM WRAPS SCOTLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 James Hamilton Drive Bellshill Scotland ML4 1AZ

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2021
Current assets
£11.48k
Fixed assets
£5.97k
Current creditors
£12.21k
Shareholders funds
£368
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC550621
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 November 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2023

Next statement due by 3 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOOLS R US (SCOTLAND) LIMITED7 April 2017
OLD SKOOL WRAPS LTD8 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/232 December 2023 Registered office address changed from 5 Keswick Drive Hamilton ML3 7HN Scotland to 10 James Hamilton Drive Bellshill ML4 1AZ on 2023-12-02

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-11-30

View Document

04/08/234 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-20 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
12/11/2112 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company