CWF KIDS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 9-16, First Floor, Olympic House 317-321 Latimer Road, London W10 6RA

Company number
05670404
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2020

Next statement due by 19 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CWF RETAIL UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED31 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2117 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/09/2016 September 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HELENE CERRINA

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 CESSATION OF RONAN LE MOAL AS A PSC

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CWF KIDS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company