CWG CHOICES LIMITED

Company number 05686121



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
PYWELL ROAD WILLOWBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CORBY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 5XJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUN 09 LIMITED14 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
02/10/182 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ASGER DREWES JOERGENSENView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£4.48m
Current assets
£9.12m
Current creditors
£1.88m
Shareholders funds
£9.72m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company