CWTB

Company number 05067662



Last updated 2 February 2018
Registered office address
RIVERSIDE INNOVATION CENTRE 1 CASTLE DRIVE CHESTER ENGLAND CH1 1SL
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2019

Next statement due by 23 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHESHIRE AND WARRINGTON TOURISM PARTNERSHIP23 September 2004
CHESHIRE & WARRINGTON TOURISM BOARD11 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/183 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ELEANOR ANNE UNDERHILLView PDF
03/01/183 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BENJAMIN RICHARD DENNIS POWELLView PDF
13/12/1713 December 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN CLARKEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company