CYAN GROUP LTD

Address

CYAN GROUP LTD
TAYLORCOCKS
ABBEY HOUSE
SOUTH STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7QQ
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8843 8601
Phone: 020 8843 8600
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03452166
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£43.00 on 2 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £96,135 £139,012
Debtors: £186,524 £194,996
Creditors due within one year: £224,264 £227,809
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £63,213 £111,141
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £94,104
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Melville
29 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Graeme Smith
1 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Neil Warbrick
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NEIL WARWICK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2009
REGAL HOUSE (NOMINEES ONE) LIMITED AND REGAL HOUSE (NOMINEES TWO) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2006
SOUTH OCEAN (NOMINEES ONE) LIMITED AND SOUTH OCEAN (NOMINEES TWO) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002

Previous Company Names

COOL IT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2003
MCNEIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 1998
COOLFAX LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

103-105 BRIGHTON ROAD
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 2NG
Changed 26 Feb 2014

HAMLYN HOUSE
BEADLES LANE
OLD OXTED
SURREY RH8 9JJ
Changed 28 Jul 2003

WANSHURST GREEN FARM
MARDEN
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN12 9DF
Changed 15 Nov 2000

9 WESTFIELD COURT
PORTSMOUTH ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY KT6 4HG
Changed 3 Mar 1998

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 28 Oct 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £3,932.54

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cyangroup.co.uk
www.cyangroup.office
www.cyangroup.support
www.cyangroup.business
www.cyangroup.services
www.cyangroup.and
www.cyangroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 25 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years