CYNETIX GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03398409



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
2 HIGH WOOD WAY BARLBOROUGH CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND S43 4XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2019

Next statement due by 12 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F X 4 LIMITED29 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/07/1816 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£480.40k
Current assets
£629.31k
Current creditors
£390.04k
Shareholders funds
£594.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company