D C NORRIS & COMPANY LTD.



Legal registered address
6TH FLOOR 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
01131910
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
30 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.C. NORRIS & CO. (ENGINEERING) LIMITED31 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/18

View Document

19/03/1819 March 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DAVID ALAN NORRIS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following D C NORRIS & COMPANY LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company