ETS LINDGREN LIMITED

Company number 00895272



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
RICHMOND HOUSE WALKERN ROAD STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND SG1 3QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 January 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2018

Next statement due by 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAY PROOF LIMITED3 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
29/11/1729 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£257.24k
Current assets
£712.08k
Current creditors
£101.47k
Shareholders funds
£7.00m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company