D E A MARKETING LIMITED

Company number 04057266



Last updated 18 December 2018
Registered office address
77 WOODGATE ROTHLEY LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE7 7LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2019

Next statement due by 5 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMBERLIGHT MARKETING LIMITED28 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
24/08/1824 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Current assets
£101.82k
Fixed assets
£1.61k
Current creditors
£34.92k
Shareholders funds
£67.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company